Correspondence received from Other Parties

Please note this page is work in progress and is being updated, please refresh regularly 'F5'

Representations

REP/1 Number not in use - now OBJ/226
REP/2 ESP Utilities Ltd.
REP/3 C.A. Telecom UK Limited
REP/4 CLH Pipeline System Ltd
REP/5 S Ellis
REP/6 Aylesbury Vale District Council
REP/7 Forestry Commission England
REP/8 Highways England
REP/9 HS2 Ltd
REP/10 Number not in use - now OBJ/242
REP/11 J Roberts
REP/12 Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Natural Environment Partnership
REP/13 Upper Thames Branch of Butterfly Conservation
REP/14 A Bush

Objections

OBJ/1 Withdrawn
OBJ/2 M Hamlyn
OBJ/3 P Bristow
OBJ/4 Number not in use
OBJ/5 Number not in use
OBJ/6 D Taylor
OBJ/7 D Richardson
OBJ/8 Withdrawn
OBJ/9 Woburn Sands Town Council
OBJ/10 A Marlow
OBJ/10-1 A Marlow - additional documentation
OBJ/11 P K Wong
OBJ/12 D A Calcutt
OBJ/13 I Forster, M & T Kalupa, D Darlow and R Waite
OBJ/14 Withdrawn
OBJ/15 Withdrawn
OBJ/16 Withdrawn
OBJ/17 C Smith
OBJ/18 Withdrawn
OBJ/19 N Franklin
OBJ/20 Withdrawn
OBJ/21 Withdrawn
OBJ/22 Twigden Homes Limited and Kier Property Developments Limited
OBJ/23 EMJ and DM Howell
OBJ/24 Withdrawn
OBJ/25 Launton Parochial Church Council
OBJ/26 Withdrawn
OBJ/27 Trustees of the H.C. Stock Will Trust
OBJ/28 R S White
OBJ/29 G Dockree
OBJ/30 Withdrawn
OBJ/31 C Parish
OBJ/32 D Wellbelove
OBJ/33 Mr & Mrs Hull
OBJ/34 Charndon Parish Council
OBJ/35 S Hymers Farmer
OBJ/36 V Rampton
OBJ/37 Withdrawn
OBJ/38 C Colwell and J Diggines
OBJ/39 S Forester
OBJ/40 S Turney
OBJ/41 J Moore
OBJ/42 S McClurg
OBJ/43 S Johnson
OBJ/44 J Murphy
OBJ/45 S Pillar
OBJ/46 C & P McLean
OBJ/47 P Freeman
OBJ/48 Withdrawn
OBJ/49 S Sheward
OBJ/50 I Jarrat
OBJ/51 M Burlinson
OBJ/52 K Brown
OBJ/53 K Barber
OBJ/54 J Barber
OBJ/55 D Basson
OBJ/56 N Cerrone
OBJ/57 K Knowles
OBJ/58 B Brown
OBJ/59 B Douglas
OBJ/60 S Mason
OBJ/61 Withdrawn
OBJ/62 M Crook
OBJ/63 A Partington
OBJ/63-1 A Partingtion further submission
OBJ/64 J L Woodley
OBJ/65 A Peers
OBJ/66 L Mander
OBJ/67 S Letting
OBJ/68 D Morris
OBJ/69 K Brown
OBJ/70 L Hearn
OBJ/71 R Kavanagh
OBJ/72 J Smith
OBJ/73 P & C Kitching
OBJ/74 R Amor
OBJ/75 N Sholl
OBJ/76 C Jenner
OBJ/77 P Eyton
OBJ/78 K Bishop
OBJ/79 R Eyton
OBJ/80 V Symon
OBJ/81 D Cox
OBJ/81-1 D Cox - further correspondence
OBJ/82 Withdrawn
OBJ/83 S Drea
OBJ/84 T Moore
OBJ/85 T Spencer
OBJ/86 R A Wilson
OBJ/87 Lower Blackgrove Farm Limited
OBJ/88 Q A Craker
OBJ/89 C A Craker
OBJ/90 J Shreeve
OBJ/91 A & J Jenner
OBJ/92 A Cowdrill
OBJ/93 J Cowdrill
OBJ/94 D Brown
OBJ/95 Withdrawn
OBJ/96 C Jenner
OBJ/97 J Turtill
OBJ/98 Withdrawn
OBJ/99 Great Moor Sailing Club 
OBJ/100 R Townend
OBJ/101 Mr & Mrs Bridle
OBJ/102 M Hughes
OBJ/103 K Blake
OBJ/104 Withdrawn
OBJ/105 Bedford and Milton Keynes Waterway Trust
OBJ/106 Mr & Mrs Curtis
OBJ/107 Withdrawn
OBJ/108 Wildlife Trust for Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire & Northamptonshire Priory Country Park
OBJ/109 Withdrawn
OBJ/110 P H Copperwheat
OBJ/111 K Guy
OBJ/112 Mr & Mrs Cavanagh
OBJ/113 Withdrawn
OBJ/114 Trustees of the Woburn Estate
OBJ/115 Withdrawn
OBJ/116 A Beech
OBJ/117 S Thakrar
OBJ/118 C O'Dell personally and on behalf of M Waters
OBJ/119 H Stannard
OBJ/120 Bloor Homes
OBJ/121 Barretts of Aspley Limited Directors Pension Scheme
OBJ/122 J Rolton
OBJ/123 M Kitt
OBJ/124 S Moore
OBJ/125 Withdrawn
OBJ/126 N West
OBJ/127 A J Preston 
OBJ/128 Thomas White Properties Limited
OBJ/129 Withdrawn
OBJ/130 P Martin
OBJ/131 Legal and General
OBJ/132 J Bird
OBJ/133 C Moore
OBJ/134 I Foster
OBJ/135 John Tomkins and Son
OBJ/136 M Godwin
OBJ/137 Mr & Mrs Tucker
OBJ/138 N Hathorn
OBJ/139 J Barker
OBJ/140 A Millington
OBJ/141 Millington
OBJ/142 Langford Village Community Association (LVCA)
OBJ/143 J O'Dell
OBJ/144 Swan Hill Homes Limited
OBJ/145 R Truelove
OBJ/146 G & S Foster
OBJ/147 Withdrawn
OBJ/148 M P Read and R W J Read
OBJ/149 D Plowman
OBJ/150 M Allen
OBJ/151 D Siddon
OBJ/152 Fresh Direct (UK) Limited
OBJ/153 Arnold White Estates Limited, Cloud Wing UK Limited and Hanson Packed Products Limited
OBJ/154 Fox Land and Property Limited
OBJ/155 Aviva Insurance Limited
OBJ/156 O&H Q6 limited and O&H Q7 Limited
OBJ/157 Withdrawn
OBJ/158 Withdrawn
OBJ/159 P Barker
OBJ/160 F & C Morris
OBJ/161 A E D & F Younghusband
OBJ/162 J L Morgan & J S Horton
OBJ/163 S Orpin
OBJ/164 Withdrawn
OBJ/165 J Busby
OBJ/166 Withdrawn
OBJ/167 Grendon Underwood Parish Council
OBJ/168 Withdrawn
OBJ/169 T Fisher
OBJ/170 C Coward
OBJ/171 H Lorna
OBJ/172 FCC Enviroment
OBJ/173 M & N Curtis
OBJ/174 Launton Parish Council
OBJ/175 Withdrawn
OBJ/176 Number not in use
OBJ/177 D Gaunt
OBJ/178 Enviroment Agency
OBJ/179 J Cobos
OBJ/180 F Izzard
OBJ/181 Mr Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, and Oxfordshire Wildlife Trust
OBJ/182 Central Bedforshire Council Ward
OBJ/183 M, A, P, W & S Deeley and M R Deeley & Son Farm
OBJ/184 George Browns Limited 
OBJ/185 Withdrawn
OBJ/186 Withdrawn
OBJ/187 G Bannet
OBJ/188 Number not in use
OBJ/189 Number not in use
OBJ/190 A Mayman
OBJ/191 D Gilbert
OBJ/192 C Taylor
OBJ/193 S Felstead
OBJ/194 A Jordan
OBJ/195 W Bradban
OBJ/196 N Bennett
OBJ/197 V Rolton
OBJ/198 Edgcott Parish Council
OBJ/199 Withdrawn
OBJ/200 J Borland
OBJ/201 L Steel
OBJ/202 K Lennon
OBJ/203 O Apps
OBJ/204 National Grid Electricity Transmission PLC (NGET) and National Grid Gas PLC (NGG)
OBJ/205 T & C Schimmel
OBJ/206 Oxford Diocesan Board of Finance
OBJ/207 R H Maycock & Sons
OBJ/208 J Floyd
OBJ/209 D Hathorn
OBJ/210 G P Freshwater
OBJ/211 J Appleton
OBJ/212 Milton Keynes Green Party
OBJ/213 Withdrawn
OBJ/214 Bedford Borough Council
OBJ/215 Lidlington Parish Council
OBJ/216 C Batten
OBJ/217 Calvert Green Parish Council
OBJ/218 Number not in use
OBJ/219 Bicester Town Council
OBJ/220 A T Cox & Son of Grange Farm and Folly Cottage
OBJ/221 Oxfordshire County Council and Cherwell District Council
OBJ/222 Launton Playgroup
OBJ/223 E West
OBJ/224 N Long
OBJ/225 Withdrawn
OBJ/226 Thames Water Utilities
OBJ/227 D Moore
OBJ/228 M Spooner & D Spooner
OBJ/229 Gladman Developments Limited
OBJ/230 J E Spooner
OBJ/231 G W Fox
OBJ/232 Buckinghamshire County Council
OBJ/232-1 Buckinghamshire County Council - further submission
OBJ/233 Milton Keynes Council
OBJ/234 Withdrawn
OBJ/235 N Whitmore
OBJ/236 Withdrawn
OBJ/237 L Cicognani
OBJ/238 V Kemp
OBJ/239 Bletchley Developments Limited IRO 
OBJ/240 Withdrawn
OBJ/241 Central Bedfordshire Council
OBJ/242 Natural England
OBJ/243 - Cycling UK
OBJ/244 - Luton Borough Council
OBJ/245 Withdrawn
OBJ/246 - Walton Community Council
 

Support

SUPP/1 Network Rail
SUPP/2 A Hopkins
SUPP/3 T Fenwick
SUPP/4 A Jenkins
SUPP/5 R Hancock
SUPP/6 S McCrossan
SUPP/7 G Silberrad
SUPP/8 P Robinson
SUPP/9 Control Risks
SUPP/10 S Hartropp
SUPP/11 E Parkinson
SUPP/12 P Ashbourn 
SUPP/13 Didcot, Newbury & Southampton Railway Revival
SUPP/14 M Weinberg
SUPP/15 S Bates
SUPP/16 J Aylward
SUPP/17 J Tyson-Woodcock
SUPP/18 Z Shirra
SUPP/19 D Creighton
SUPP/20 R Bates F.C.A
SUPP/21 P Solomon 
SUPP/22 S Thomas
SUPP/23 A W Heath
SUPP/24 S Tinnelly
SUPP/25 A Denning
SUPP/26 R Perkins
SUPP/27 F Field
SUPP/28 N Honor
SUPP/29 P Scott
SUPP/30 J Andrews
SUPP/31 J Winsky
SUPP/32 D Edmonds personally and on behalf of Shenley Brook End & Tattenhoe Parish Council 
SUPP/33 R Scott
SUPP/34 K Parkinson
SUPP/35 G Hutton
SUPP/36 G Alderson
SUPP/37 A Rankine
SUPP/38 S Holland
SUPP/39 S Barber
SUPP/40 P Rowntree
SUPP/41 H Thakur
SUPP/42 B Morrison
SUPP/43 C Maclean
SUPP/44 J Hayes
SUPP/45 J Johnson
SUPP/46 P Brookings
SUPP/47 D Henshaw
SUPP/48 R Mott
SUPP/49 A Tull
SUPP/50 P Wakefield
SUPP/51 Hitchin Rail User Group
SUPP/52 O Vaughan
SUPP/53 J Curtis
SUPP/54 S Clark
SUPP/55 I Elkin-Jones
SUPP/56 N Berry
SUPP/57 A Johnson
SUPP/58 R Wells
SUPP/59 A Mayes
SUPP/60 R Stow
SUPP/61 A Pawar
SUPP/62 I Sear
SUPP/63 M Fulton 
SUPP/64 A Tinson
SUPP/65 G Robinson
SUPP/66 D Pritchard
SUPP/67 Cathedral Independent Financial Planning Ltd
SUPP/68 M Wood & S Cartright
SUPP/69 Campaign for Better Transport
SUPP/70 V McPake
SUPP/71 Leonard Business Services
SUPP/72 I Watson
SUPP/73 P Brookhouse
SUPP/74 J Carter
SUPP/75 S Mitchell
SUPP/76 M Tiller
SUPP/77 Network Rail Route Services
SUPP/78 P Musk
SUPP/79 A McGinn
SUPP/80 J Hutton
SUPP/81 I Heathcock
SUPP/82 M Furn
SUPP/83 K Bonugli
SUPP/84 R Heaven
SUPP/85 D Body
SUPP/86 G Aitchison
SUPP/87 P Sangster
SUPP/88 R Bush
SUPP/89 D Hardy
SUPP/90 G Dash
SUPP/91 P Cowley
SUPP/92 M Sherriff
SUPP/93 D King
SUPP/94 K & J Benwell
SUPP/95 P Watts
SUPP/96 C Miller
SUPP/97 S Walker
SUPP/98 R Thomas
SUPP/99 M Brooks
SUPP/100 A Cholerton
SUPP/101 B Rimmer
SUPP/102 R Williamson
SUPP/103 J Williamson
SUPP/104 R Hall
SUPP/105 M Sharp
SUPP/106 A Ralph
SUPP/107 C Hayward
SUPP/108 C Sworder
SUPP/109 P Watts
SUPP/110 G Cowderoy
SUPP/111 B Edmund
SUPP/112 A Royle
SUPP/113 R Butler
SUPP/114 A Bodman
SUPP/115 S Durnford
SUPP/116 R Ab Elis
SUPP/117 R Slaughter
SUPP/118 S J H Jones
SUPP/119 J & M WIngfield
SUPP/120 D Newman Lillingstone Dayrell with Luffield Abbey Parish Council
SUPP/121 I Williams
SUPP/122 V Otter
SUPP/123 L Ward
SUPP/124 A McCallum
SUPP/125 S Dawe
SUPP/126 H Kemp
SUPP/127 S Abbott
SUPP/128 C Wright Oxon and Bucks Rail Action Committee
SUPP/129 D Cooper-Smith
SUPP/130 B Bennett
SUPP/131 I J Lloyd
SUPP/132 Twyford Parish Council
SUPP/133 S Perkins
SUPP/134 Number not in use - see REP/5
SUPP/135 N Rose 
SUPP/136 D Smith
SUPP/137 J Shakleton
SUPP/138 L Brayshaw
SUPP/139 S Coventry
SUPP/140 A Rossiter
SUPP/141 P Blackburn
SUPP/142 A Palourti
SUPP/143 F Taylor
SUPP/144 K Smith
SUPP/145 P & S Doherty
SUPP/146 T Francis
SUPP/147 V Skelton
SUPP/148 T Collier
SUPP/149 R Crane
SUPP/150 P Skelton
SUPP/151 N Clancy
SUPP/152 R Stevens
SUPP/153 M Saunders
SUPP/154 S Stone
SUPP/155 P Grosvenor
SUPP/156 J Latham
SUPP/157 A Misuitta
SUPP/158 A Grainger
SUPP/159 A Baxter
SUPP/160 M Addison-Atkinson
SUPP/161 A Wilkinson
SUPP/162 B Gilder
SUPP/163 C Kettler
SUPP/164 D Pascoe
SUPP/165 A Ashill
SUPP/166 J Blackburn
SUPP/167 C Bangert
SUPP/168 A Wallis
SUPP/169 D Coulson
SUPP/170 J Roberts
SUPP/171 K Holland
SUPP/172 J Baldwin
SUPP/173 D Garrod
SUPP/174 G Plummer
SUPP/175 I Reynolds
SUPP/176 G Brooks
SUPP/177 I Kemp
SUPP/178 S Hatfull
SUPP/179 B Taff
SUPP/180 N Bleicher
SUPP/181 M Keates
SUPP/182 J Leggett
SUPP/183 L Weaver
SUPP/184 S Granger
SUPP/185 J Honor
SUPP/186 J Jackson
SUPP/187 D Lloyd
SUPP/188 W MacKinnon
SUPP/189 R Blake
SUPP/190 L Butler
SUPP/191 M Phillips
SUPP/192 T Legge
SUPP/193 R Sloan
SUPP/194 I Pearce
SUPP/195 R Mackley
SUPP/196 S Winder
SUPP/197 N Bowles
SUPP/198 L Bishop
SUPP/199 L Simpson
SUPP/200 C Elliott
SUPP/201 F Campbell
SUPP/202 D Macklin
SUPP/203 F Mugari
SUPP/204 R Lane
SUPP/205 S Flaherty
SUPP/206 R Pill
SUPP/207 D Bartlett
SUPP/208 A Long
SUPP/209 S Varrall
SUPP/210 M Sanders
SUPP/211 O Smithers
SUPP/212 S Goddard
SUPP/213 M Rees
SUPP/214 D Glenn
SUPP/215 F Parry
SUPP/216 R Bley
SUPP/217 L Evans
SUPP/218 R Whiffin
SUPP/219 C Pope
SUPP/220 T Russell
SUPP/221 M Meakin
SUPP/222 G Bright
SUPP/223 S Bathhurst Brown
SUPP/224 A Murray
SUPP/225 A Higgins
SUPP/226 K Plummer
SUPP/227 J Hyde
SUPP/228 M Lacey
SUPP/229 R Cornell
SUPP/230 T Culver
SUPP/231 I Davies
SUPP/232 H Terry
SUPP/233 A Eve
SUPP/234 C Foster
SUPP/235 D Silby
SUPP/236 H Poldervaart
SUPP/237 R Millar
SUPP/238 J Waller
SUPP/239 C Plummer
SUPP/240 A Kewish
SUPP/241 B Corbett
SUPP/242 D Lovegrove
SUPP/243 C Hadridge
SUPP/244 D Pressly
SUPP/245 R Heacock
SUPP/246 R Johnson
SUPP/247 C Gardner
SUPP/248 C Harris
SUPP/249 C Beadle
SUPP/250 D&L Gordon
SUPP/251 L Fawcett
SUPP/252 A Lord
SUPP/253 T Walker
SUPP/254 R Hutcherson
SUPP/255 J Coales
SUPP/256 R Hamley
SUPP/257 P J Hall
SUPP/258 J Wickenden
SUPP/259 D Hipkin
SUPP/260 D Carson
SUPP/261 J Airey
SUPP/262 P Mulley
SUPP/263 P J Leedham
SUPP/264 H Phillips
SUPP/265 T J Richards
SUPP/266 P Eldridge
SUPP/267 G Adamson
SUPP/268 G Vollam
SUPP/269 S Mentha
SUPP/270 J Goodchild
SUPP/271 Thermofluidics Ltd
SUPP/272 T Walker
SUPP/273 G Stapleton
SUPP/274 G Tilley
SUPP/275 B Sharp
SUPP/276 L Pierson
SUPP/277 J Feltham
SUPP/278 P Radford
SUPP/279 P M Eldridge
SUPP/280 A Albert
SUPP/281 J Blackbourn
SUPP/282 R Holloway
SUPP/283 J Griffin
SUPP/284 C J Roffey
SUPP/285 C Boon
SUPP/286 Z Conway Morris
SUPP/287 S Feltham
SUPP/288 N Leake
SUPP/289 G Peakin
SUPP/290 S Plowman
SUPP/291 P Rae
SUPP/292 S Martin
SUPP/293 A Metters
SUPP/294 G Benjamin
SUPP/295 R Lane
SUPP/296 M Hardy
SUPP/297 P Huthwaite
SUPP/298 A & P Mackness
SUPP/299 B Watson
SUPP/300 A Bolton
SUPP/301 P Taylor
SUPP/302 R Gleave
SUPP/303 J Coveney
SUPP/304 S Gersh
SUPP/305 J Pindar
SUPP/306 S Fuld
SUPP/307 J Short
SUPP/308 J Hanahoe
SUPP/309 J Lawes
SUPP/310 L Milne
SUPP/311 D Bowler
SUPP/312 F Golding
SUPP/313 Rail Users Association
SUPP/314 S Haslehurst
SUPP/315 B Syed
SUPP/316 E Kellow
SUPP/317 B Edwards
SUPP/318 S Adams
SUPP/319 J Nettleton
SUPP/320 R Read
SUPP/321 L Ellis
SUPP/322 M Millington
SUPP/323 C Wakeman
SUPP/324 A Watson
SUPP/325 Institute for Social and Economic Research
SUPP/326 South East Midlands Local Enterprise (SEMPLEP)
SUPP/327 Railfuture
SUPP/328 M Temple
SUPP/329 P Martin
SUPP/330 J Elvin
SUPP/331 Chiltern Railways
SUPP/332 Campaign for Better Transport 
SUPP/333 M Higman
SUPP/334 J Higman
SUPP/335 C Higman
SUPP/336 R Marsh
SUPP/337 M Crane
SUPP/338 B Egan
SUPP/339 Ipswich Borough Council
SUPP/340 D Allard
SUPP/341 F Watts
SUPP/342 P Norman
SUPP/343 A Fenner
SUPP/344 K Aldridge
SUPP/345 A Warren
SUPP/346 S & L Herbert
SUPP/347 K Wallis
SUPP/348 A Hayton
SUPP/349 L Woodman
SUPP/350 M Enoch
SUPP/351 J O'Sullivan
SUPP/352 S Murdan
SUPP/353 J Davis
SUPP/354 A Headford
SUPP/355 M Hurdus
SUPP/356 R P Blows
SUPP/357 J Friederger
SUPP/358 R King
SUPP/359 A Chinery
SUPP/360 A Wicks
SUPP/361 C Stock
SUPP/362 R Hand
SUPP/363 S Ayscough
SUPP/364 K Wallace
SUPP/365 J Chilver
SUPP/366 P Lamswood
SUPP/367 Marston Vale Community Rail Partnership
SUPP/368 S Norton
SUPP/369 D Hing
SUPP/370 C Crawford
SUPP/371 C Manley
SUPP/372 P Motts
SUPP/373 J Henderson
SUPP/374 M Cooper
SUPP/375 P Firth
SUPP/376 Bletchley and Fenny Stratford Town Council
SUPP/377 J Roberts
SUPP/378 P Everard On behalf of Nothampton Borough Council
SUPP/379 J Drake
SUPP/380 J O'Sullivan
SUPP/381 R Goring
SUPP/382 J Mclernon
SUPP/383 C Gooding
SUPP/384 A MacCallum
SUPP/385 C Hobbs
SUPP/386 N Cotterell
SUPP/387 T Boden
SUPP/388 N Russel
SUPP/389 T Croot
SUPP/390 M Bond
SUPP/391 London Luton Airport
SUPP/392 S Fairbrother
SUPP/393 A Harrison
SUPP/394 A Wierzbicki
SUPP/395 S Marshall
SUPP/396 F Parkes
SUPP/397 B Lane
SUPP/398 N & K Phillips
SUPP/399 S MacCallum
SUPP/400 E Birney
SUPP/401 R Cleminson
SUPP/402 S Garrett
SUPP/403 M Cleminson
SUPP/404 L Pierson
SUPP/405 I Couzens
SUPP/406 S Thomas
SUPP/407 O Revel
SUPP/408 East West Rail Consortium on behalf of Buckinghamshire County Council
SUPP/409 E O'Rourke
SUPP/410 M Weinberg
SUPP/411 Bletchley Park Area Residents Association (BPARA)
SUPP/412 Airports Group (MAG) on behalf of London Stansted Airport
SUPP/413 E O'Rourke

We use cookies to help provide you with the best possible online experience.
By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device.
You can find out more and set your own preferences here.